Leadership

De Core, Lisa - Principal
French, Nora - Elementary Vice Principal
Gill, Tom - President
Gilway, Jessica - Director of Teaching and Curriculum
Hagerty, John - Advancement Director
McLaughlin, Josh - Education Technologist
Priemer, Anne - Middle School Vice Principal
Skrha, Pattie - Enrollment Director
Thomas, Barbee - Director of Information Systems

Early Childhood

Babcock, Julie - Pre-K Teacher
Bonvissuto, Allison - Pre-K Teacher
Castro, Maritza - Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Chavez, Lucia - Pre-K Instructional Aide
Denton, Dorothy - Montessori Instructional Aide
Duda, Crystal - EEC Aide
Gonzalez, Beatriz - Pre-K Instructional Aide
Guzman, Nancy - Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Hassan, Hind - Montessori Teacher
Klosinski, Judy - Pre-K Instructional Aide
Meinecke, Karrie - Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Monroe, Megan - Pre-K Teacher
Murtha, Jennifer - Kindergarten Teacher
Ortiz, Alana - Pre-K Instructional Aide
Shobe, Susan - Kindergarten Teacher
Sykora, Charlotte - Kindergarten Teacher

Elementary

Abernathy, Roger - Levels 4/5 Teacher
Alley, Sharon - Level 1 Instructional Aide
Bunsey, Monique - Levels 2/3 Teacher
Caraballo, Juanita - Levels 2/3 Instructional Aide
Cooney, Beth - Levels 4/5 Teacher
Donat, Letitia - Levels 4/5 Instructional Aide
Ertle, Katie - Levels 2/3 Teacher
Feckner, Angel - Levels 2/3 Instructional Aide
Gill, Shannon - Levels 4/5 Teacher
Harpring, Christine - Level 1 Teacher
Jupina, Heather - Levels 4/5 Teacher
Karakul, Kirsten - Levels 2/3 Teacher
Klypchak, Debbie - Level 1 Instructional Aide
LiBran, Sarah - Levels 2/3 Instructional Aide
Makar, Shelly - Level 1 Instructional Aide
McIntyre, Megan - Levels 4/5 Teacher
Milliken, Emily - Levels 4/5 Instructional Aide
Moran, Emily - Levels 2/3 Teacher
Munoz, Florence - Levels 4/5 Instructional Aide
Nolan, Suzanne - Levels 2/3 Instructional Aide
Reising, Molly - Levels 4/5 Instructional Aide
Reyes, Danilys - Levels 2/3 Instructional Aide
Reyes, Vermary - Level 1 Teacher
Richlovsky, Jill - Levels 4/5 Instructional Aide
Swisher, Kristin - Levels 2/3 Teacher
Triscari, Jessica - Level 1 Teacher

Middle School

Chounet, Stephanie - Middle School Math Teacher
Clough, McCurdy (Mac) - Middle School Advisory & Academy Instructor
Counihan, Kim - Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Filice, Bonnie - Writing Tutor/Aide
Grooms-Massa, Michele - Middle School Language Arts Teacher
Hough, Leah - Middle School Social Studies Teacher
LiBran, Debbie - Middle School Instructional Aide
LoGrasso, Sr. Beverly - Academic Tutor
Reagan, Ellie - Middle School Science Teacher
Tompkins, Thomas - Middle School Math Teacher
Witmer, Iris - Middle School Science Teacher
Zabukovec, Gary - Middle School Math Tutor

We know our kids.

Children reading

Special Classes

Allard, Elizabeth - Librarian
Coll, Lilian - Spanish Teacher (MS)
Friedel, Sue - Physical Education Teacher
Green, Mary - Art Teacher
McGlaughlin, Catherine - Music Teacher
Traud, Brandon - Healthy Lifestyles Teacher
Victoria, Johanna - Spanish Teacher (Elementary)

School Staff

Bias, Shelly - Health Aide (M,Th,F)
Brown, Toni - School Nurse (T,W)
Cassell, Charles - After Hours Front Desk/Maintenance
Conkey, Sr. Mary Kay - Guidance Counselor
Davis, Taylor - Middle School Afterschool Program (ODA)
De Core, Lisa - Principal
Duchene, Cindy - School Secretary
Dunn, Maureen - Food Service
Fernandez, Marge - Fiscal Liaison
Flenory, Henry - Maintenance - AM
French, Nora - Elementary Vice Principal
Garrett-Ferguson, Alana - Middle School Afterschool Program (ODA)
Gilway, Jessica - Director of Teaching and Curriculum
Hric, Sue - School Secretary (M,T,W)
Kane, Lisa - School Secretary (T,Th,F)
Kelly Jester - Title I Teacher
Kelly, Rose - Speech Therapist (W,Th)
Kuhl, Courtney - Building Substitute Teacher
McLaughlin, Josh - Education Technologist
Melendez, Ester - After School Program Director
Noormal, Mohammad - Maintenance - PM
Owen, Sr. Martha - Accreditation
Peric, Milka - Tuition/Vouchers
Roddy, John - Title 1 Teacher
Ruddy, Dennis - Bus Driver
Shaffer, Mary - Psychologist (PSI)
Skrha, Pattie - Enrollment Director
Smith, Jennifer - Behavior Specialist
Thomas, Barbee - Director of Information Systems
Tipton, Chris - Family Engagement & Athletics Coordinator
Wortmann, Vanessa - Guidestone

Development Staff

Castillo, Silvia - Business Manager
DeJohn Pallett, Colleen - Annual Fund Coordinator
Doyle, Maureen - Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Gill, Tom - President
Griffin, Louella (Lou) - Development Office Assistant (Th, F)
Hagerty, John - Advancement Director
Lucas, Kathryn - Development & Grants Manager
Mitchell, Alyssa - Administrative Human Resources Coordinator
Terrell, Sr. Rose Elizabeth - Community Partnership Coordinator

Happy Retirement Agnes Dubray!

Happy Retirement Agnes Dubray!

Play Video

UCS Alumni Start Successful Business

UCS alumni Alex Nosse and Renato Pereira-Castillo have lived all over. But when these young entrepreneurs were ready to start their own business, they chose to return to their roots—Cleveland, Ohio.

more

Get the Schedule

Visit our calendar for the UCS schedule of field trips, extracurricular activities, special events, and more.

more

previous
next