Leadership

De Core, Lisa - Principal, Pre-K - Level 3
French, Nora - Principal, Levels 4 - 8
Gill, Tom - President
Gilway, Jessica - Director of Teaching and Curriculum
Hagerty, John - Director of Advancement
McLaughlin, Josh - Director of Technology & Communication
Skrha, Pattie - Director of Enrollment
Tipton, Chris - Director of Family Engagement & Athletics

Early Childhood

Babcock, Julie - Pre-K Teacher
Bonvissuto, Allison - Pre-K Teacher
Chavez, Lucia - Montessori Instructional Aide
Duda, Crystal - ECC Aide
Elliott, Dara - Pre-K Instructional Aide
Gonzalez, Beatriz - Pre-K Instructional Aide
Guzman, Nancy - Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Hassan, Hind - Montessori Teacher
Meinecke, Karrie - Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Monroe, Megan - Kindergarten Teacher
Murtha, Jennifer - Kindergarten Teacher
Okolo, Nnena - ECC Aide
Ortiz, Alana - Pre-K Instructional Aide
Pestak, Leland - Pre-K Teacher
Sykora, Charlotte - Kindergarten Teacher

Elementary

Abernathy, Roger - Levels 4/5 Teacher
Alley, Sharon - Level 1 Instructional Aide
Bunsey, Monique - Levels 2/3 Teacher
Caraballo, Juanita - Levels 2/3 Instructional Aide
Cooney, Beth - Levels 4/5 Teacher
Ertle, Katie - Levels 2/3 Teacher
Feckner, Angel - Levels 4/5 Instructional Aide
Gill, Shannon - Levels 4/5 Teacher
Gremm, Melissa - Levels 4/5 Instructional Aide
Harpring, Christine - Level 1 Teacher
Jupina, Heather - Levels 4/5 Teacher
Karakul, Kirsten - Levels 2/3 Teacher
Klypchak, Debbie - Level 1 Instructional Aide
Lett, Laura - Levels 2/3 Instructional Aide
LiBran, Sarah - Levels 2/3 Instructional Aide
Makar, Shelly - Level 1 Instructional Aide
McIntyre, Megan - Levels 4/5 Teacher
Milliken, Emily - Levels 4/5 Instructional Aide
Moran, Emily - Levels 2/3 Teacher
Munoz, Florence - Levels 4/5 Instructional Aide
Reising, Molly - Levels 4/5 Instructional Aide
Reyes, Dani - Levels 2/3 Instructional Aide
Reyes, Vermary - Level 1 Teacher
Swisher, Kristin - Levels 2/3 Teacher
Triscari, Jessica - Level 1 Teacher
Zubal, Laurie - Levels 2/3 Instructional Aide

Middle School

Clough, McCurdy (Mac) - LLI Instructor & Restorative Practices
Counihan, Kim - Middle School Humanities Teacher
Crosby, Maribeth - Middle School Instructional Teacher
Grooms-Massa, Michele - Middle School ELA & Sacramental Prep
Kuhl, Courtney - Middle School ELA Teacher
LiBran, Debbie - Middle School Instructional Aide
Norton, Tom - Middle School Math Teacher
Reagan, Ellie - Middle School Science Teacher
Stripinis, David - Middle School Humanities Teacher
Tompkins, Thomas - Middle School Math Teacher
Witmer, Iris - Middle School Science Teacher

We know our kids.

Children reading

Special Classes

Benton, Brittany - Middle School Spanish Teacher
Friedel, Sue - Physical Education Teacher
Green, Mary - Art Teacher
Lopez, Jurgen - Elementary Spanish Teacher
McGlaughlin, Catherine - Music Teacher
Sima, Layan - Librarian
Traud, Brandon - Garden & Healthy Lifestyles Teacher

School Staff

Brown, Toni - School Nurse
Cassell, Charles - After Hours Front Desk/Maintenance
Chounet, Stephanie - Data Entry/Testing Coordinator
Donat, Letitia - After School Program Director
Dunn, Maureen - Food Service
Fernandez, Marge - Fiscal Liaison
Flenory, Henry - Maintenance - AM
Hric, Sue - School Secretary (M,T,W)
Jester, Kelly - Title I Teacher
KanagaRaj, Meghan - Student Service/Special Education Coordinator
Kane, Lisa - School Secretary (T,Th,F)
Kelly, Rose - Speech Therapist (W,Th)
LoGrasso, Sr. Beverly - Ursuline Mission Coordinator
Masti, Genni - Building Substitute
McDonnell, Clare - Intervention Specialist
Minick, Dylan - Intervention Specialist
Noormal, Mohammad - Maintenance - PM
Owen, Sr. Martha - Accreditation
Peric, Milka - Tuition/Vouchers
Ruddy, Dennis - Bus Driver
Smith, Jennifer - Behavior Specialist
Torres, Enaida - School Secretary
Valletta, Pat - Arrupe Neighborhood Partnership/4-8 Aftercare Coor
Vazquez, Jessica - Psychologist (PSI)
Wortmann, Vanessa - Ohio Guidestone

Development Staff

Bowen, Stacey - CFO Consultant
Castillo, Silvia - Business Manager
DeJohn Pallett, Colleen - Annual Fund Coordinator
Doyle, Maureen - Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Griffin, Louella (Lou) - Development Office Assistant (Th, F)
Mitchell, Alyssa - Administrative/Human Resources Coordinator
Terrell, Sr. Rose Elizabeth - Community Partnership Coordinator

previous
next